The Club Calendar

Date
Type
Opponents/ Event
Venue
Time
Rinks
Dress
Club AGM - Home 7.30 - -
Easter Quiz - Home 7.00 - -
Mixed (club event) Jack Crampin Trophy Oundle 2.00 5/6 Rinks Whites
Mixed Kettering Athletic Away 6.30 5 Triples Greys
Men Midland Band Home 2.00 5 Rinks Whites
Ladies Corby Seagrave Home 2.30 3 Rinks Greys
Mixed Rushden Home 2.00 5 Triples Whites
Mixed Bowls Drive Home 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Mixed Open Weekend Home 10.00 tba Greys
Mixed Open Weekend Home 10.00 tba Greys
Ladies Corby Forest Away 2.30 3 Triples Whites
Mixed Ise Home 6.30 5 Triples Greys
Mixed Bowls Drive Home 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Men Club triples (1st rnd) Home 6.00 TBA Greys
Men Northants Police Home 2.30 6 Triples Whites
Mixed Bowls Drive Home 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Men Thrapston Away 6.30 6 Triples Greys
Mixed Bowls Drive Home 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Mixed Sports Tournament Home 2.00 tba Greys
Ladies Corby Seagrave Away 2.30 3 Triples Greys
Men Yaxley Away 6.30 4/5 Rinks Away
Men Oundle Farmers Home 6.30 5/6 Rinks Greys
Mixed Bowls Drive Home 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Mixed Les Briggs Home 5 Rinks 6 Triples Greys
Ladies Kettering Lodge Away 2.30 4 Triples Whites
Mixed Quoits Evening Home 6.00 - -
Mixed Kettering Athletic Home 6.30 5 Triples Greys
Mixed Bowls Drive Home 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Mixed Stanwick Home 2.30 5 Triples Greys
Ladies Stamford Home 2.30 3 Triples Greys
Mixed Bowls Drive Home 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Ladies Geddington Home 2.30 4 Triples Whites
Ladies Higham Ferrers Away 2.30 3 Triples Whites
Mixed Woodsend Away 2.30 4 Rinks Greys
Mixed Bowls Drive Home 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Men Manfield Cup Away tba tba Whites
Ladies Wellingborough Home 2.30 3 Triples Whites Greys
Men Corby Forest Away 6.30 5 Rinks Greys
Mixed Bowls Drive Home 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Men Kettering Lodge Home 2.00 5 Triples Whites
Mixed Oundle Traders Home 6.30 5 Triples Greys
Mixed Ise Away 6.30 5 Triples Greys
Mixed Bowls Drive Home 6.00 5 rinks Greys
Men Thrapston Home 6.30 5/6 Triples Greys
Mixed Bowls Drive Home 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Mixed Stanwick Away 2.30 5 Triples Greys
Ladies Thrapston Away 2.30 4 Triples Whites
Mixed Perkins Diesel Home 6.30 6 Rinks Greys
Mixed Bowls Drive Home 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Mixed Raunds Cons. Away 2.30 4 Rinks Whites
Mixed Geddington Home 6.30 5 Rinks Greys
Mixed Bowls Drive Away 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Mixed Gala Day Home tba tba Greys
Mixed Whittlesey Home 2.00 6 Triples Greys
Mixed Bowls Drive Home 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Mixed Higham Ferrers Home 2.30 5 Triples Whites
Ladies Stamford Away 2.30 3 Triples Greys
Mixed Bowls Drive Gala Night Home 6.00 5 Rinks Greys
Men Wellingborough Away 2.30 5 Rinks Whites
Mixed Rushden Away 2.00 6 Triples Whites
Mixed Finals Weekend Home Whites
Mixed Finals Weekend Home Whites
Ladies Irchester Home 2.30 4 Triples Whites
Mixed Club Tour Away Whites
Mixed Club Tour Away Whites
Mixed Club Tour Away Whites
Mixed Club Tour Away Whites
Mixed Wellinborough OG's Away 2.00 4 Rinks Greys
Mixed OBC Ladies v Gentlemen Home 2.30 6 Rinks Greys
Mixed Woodsend Home 2.30 4 Rinks Greys
Men Nene Trophy Home tba tba Whites
Mixed Presentation Evening Home 6.30 - -
Mixed Indoor Whittlesey Away 2.00 5 Triples Greys
Mixed Short Mat Stanwick Away 2.00 2 Rinks Greys
Mixed Short Mat Weldon Away 2.00 3 Rinks Greys
Mixed Christmas Quiz Home 7.00 - -
Mixed Short Mat Corby Cons. Home 2.00 2 Rinks Greys
Mixed Indoor Whittlesey Away 2.00 5 Triples Greys
Mixed Short Mat Corby Cons. Away 2.00 3 Rinks Greys
Mixed Short Mat Barnwell Away 7.00 2 Rinks Greys
Mixed Short Mat Weldon Home 2.00 2 Rinks Greys
Mixed Indoors Whittlesey Away 2.00 5 rinks Greys
Mixed Indoors Stamford Away 9.30 6 Rinks Greys
Mixed Short Mat Barnwell Home 2.00 2 Rinks Greys
Mixed Short Mat Stanwick Home 2.00 2 Rinks Greys
Mixed Short Mat Rose Bowl Home 6.00 2 Rinks Greys
Club AGM - Home 7.30 - -
Mixed Easter Quiz Home 7.00 - -